(+84) 912 685 141

Visa application form

Need fast track support?

How to apply Vietnam visa online?

It is very simple process which helps you get a visa to Vietnam easily in a short time


Step 1: Fill in the form

service-1

Fill in the application form online with the passport details. The entered information must exactly match your passport details.

Step 2: Confirm information

service-1

Check the passport details to make sure they are totally correct and pay the service fee. You will receive our confirmation via email shortly.

Step 3: Get approval letter

service-3

The visa approval letter will be delivered via email in a given time. It can be 2 working days in standard mode or few hours in emergency cases.

Step 4: Get visa stamped

service-4

At arrival airport in Vietnam, you will have a visa stamped after showing your original passport, photo, entry and exit form and paying the stamping fee.

Vietnam visa price

Start applying for Vietnam visa on arrival from US$ 9 per visa only

Vietnam tourist visa

A tourist visa gives the travelers a right for one continuous visit or several visits to Vietnam. The duration of visits in total should not exceed 3 months.

Tourist visa
Cost per person (USD)
Normal processing fee (2 working days)Urgent
processing
(within 24 hours)
Super urgent
processing
(4 working hours)
Stamping fee
1-2 pax3-5 pax6-9 pax10 pax +
Single entry1 month $ 15 $ 13 $ 11 US$ 9plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 25
3 months $ 32 $30 $ 28 $ 25plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 25
Multiple entry1 month $ 22 $ 20 $ 18 $ 16plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 50
3 months $ 56 $ 54 $ 52 $ 50plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 50
1 year (*) $ 45 $ 43 $ 41 $ 39plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 135

(*) 1 year multiple entry tourist visa is available for US citizens only, under the bilateral diplomatic note No. 173/NG-LS between 2 countries. It is also the only visa category that the US citizens can apply now.

Vietnam business visa

Vietnam business visa, which is categorized as visa DN, LV or DT, is granted to those who enter Vietnam for business purposes. A business visa can be valid up to 6 months or 1 year, for single or multiple entry.

Business visa
Cost per person (USD)
Normal processing fee (2 working days)Urgent
processing
(within 24 hours)
Super urgent
processing
(4 working hours)
Stamping fee
1-2 pax3-5 pax6-9 pax10 pax +
Single entry DN visa1 month $ 80 $ 78 $ 76 $ 74plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 25
3 months $ 105 $ 102 $ 100 $ 98plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 25
Multiple entry DN visa1 month $ 90 $ 88 $ 86 $ 84plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 50
3 months $ 125 $ 123 $ 120 $ 118plus $ 15plus $ 30 $ 50
Long term visa, single or multiple entry DN visa6 months $ 190 $ 188 $ 186 $ 184plus $ 30NA $ 95
1 year $ 250 $ 248 $ 246 $ 244plus $ 30NA $ 135